The School Management Committee :

 

Sr. No.NameDesignation in SMCOccupationAddress
1 Sh. Babulalji Sekhani Chairman

Business -

62, New cloth market

Ahmedabad-380002

2

Sh. Pukhrajji Madani

Member

Business -

20, Rangwala Market,

Sakar Bazar, Ahmedabad

3

Sh. Pawanlalji Agrawal

Member

Business-

54, New cloth market

Ahmedabad-380002

4

Sh. Prakashji Jain

Member

Business-

Shahibaug,

Ahmedabad-380002

5

Satishji Ghodawat

Member

Business-

3 C, Heritage Villa

Zundal - Ambapur Road

Gandhinagar

6

Sh. Rishi Kumar Sinha

Member (Parent)

Service-

B-17 Kalpvraksh, Koba, Gandhinagar

7

Smt. Varsha Desai

Member (Teacher)

Service-

Karishma Avenue, IOC Road, Chandkheda Ahmedabad

8

Sh. Anil Dohare

Member (Teacher)

Service -

D’Cabin, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad

9

Sh. Jagdishprasad

Member (Educatioist)

Service

Ahmedabad

10

Smt. Shobha Tyagi

Member (Educationist)

Service-

Maharaja Agrasen Vidyalaya Memnagar, Ahmedabad

11

Sh Jagdish Dubey

Member

(Educationist)

Service-

B-403, Ashoka Enclave, Motera, Ahmedabad

12

Smt. Abha Dubey

Member- Secretary

Service-

B-403, Ashoka Enclave, Motera, Ahmedabad

         
       

 

Sr.No. Name of Teachers Designation Qualification
1 Smt. Varsha A. Desai PGT (Commerce) M.Com, B.Ed
2 Ku. Sonal Patil PGT (Comp.Sc.) B.Com., M.C.A
3 Smt. Rajbirkaur Sandhu PGT (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed.
4 Smt. Kavita Kushwaha PGT (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., NET
5 Smt. Sukirti Sinha PGT (Bio) MSc. (BOT) B.Ed.
6 Miss. Jaya Mishra PGT (Eco) M.A (Eco.) B.Ed.
7 Mr. Gaurang Baga PGT(Chem.) M.Sc.(Chem.)B.Ed.
8 Smt. Reetu Yadav TGT (Eng.) M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed.
9 Sh. Surajsingh Yadav TGT-Phy. M.Sc. (Phy.)
10 Sh. Anil Dohare TGT-Maths M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed.
11 Smt. Shreekumari  Menon TGT (Eng.) M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed.
12 Smt. Prakriti Dixit TGT (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.
13 Smt. Jyotsna Patel TGT (PCM) M.Sc. (Chem) B.Ed.
14 Smt. Madhubala Singh TGT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed., MBA
15 Smt. Sonal Bhavsar TGT-Hindi/San. M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed.
16 Smt. Sandeepa Panoriya TGT (So.Sc.) M.A (Po.Sc.) B.Ed.
17 Mrs. Nivedita Bhagat TGT (So.Sc.) B.A., B.Ed.
18 Smt. S. Sethy PRT B.Sc., B.Ed, PGDCA
19 Ms. Priyanka Yadav PRT M.A., B.Ed.
20 Smt. Jayshree Sudhir PRT B.Com.
21 Smt. Nitu Paraswani PRT B.Com, B.Ed.
22 Smt. Riju Menon PRT B.Com., B.Ed.
23 Smt. Sonali Ranawat PRT B.A., B.Ed.
24 Smt. Lajwanti Solanki PRT M.A. (Eng.) B.Ed.
25 Smt. Jagruti Malakar PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
26 Smt. Chetna Sharma PRT B.A., B.Ed.
27 Smt. Rashmi Sharma PRT M.Com, B.Ed
28 Smt. Archana Vyas PRT M.A., B.Ed.
29 Smt. Deepa Borisa PRT B.Com, B.Ed.
30 Ms. Rosline Selvaraj PRT B.A. ,Diploma in Montessori Corse
31 Smt. Manisha Vighe PRE. PRT B.Com, Diploma in Montessori Corse
32 Smt. Sangita Vyas PRE. PRT XII, Diploma in Montessori Corse
33 Sh. Dipesh Parmar FA. Tr. Diploma in FA, BA
34 Sh. Bharat Patel PET M.P.Ed.
35 Smt. T. Kaur Craft.Tr. M.Sc.,  B.Ed
36 Sh. Nilima Chikhalkar Music. Tr. B.A. , B. Ed.
37 Smt. Arpita Dabhi Librarian M.Lib.Sc.
38 Sh. Ashok Sharma J.V. Tr. SSC 

Name of the Grievance / redressal officer : Shri B. L. Sekhani

 

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee :
1. Shri Pawan Agrawal
2. Ms. Sonal Patil
3. Mrs. Shubhangi Sethy